Diana Reay
Other · Dacorum
Unclaimed business
This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.
Information last updated/checked: 17 September 2026
Food hygiene rating: 5 / 5 · inspected 25 Feb 2025
Diana Reay is a local business located in Dacorum.
Want rewards here?
Would you like Diana Reay to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited Diana Reay?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About Diana Reay
Diana Reay is a local business located in Dacorum.
Diana Reay is listed in the Localyn directory under Other.
- Category
- Other
- Address
- HP4
- Area
- Dacorum
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good
Last inspected: 25 February 2025
This rating was published on 25 February 2025 and may not reflect more recent changes.
View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.
Find this business
HP4
Dacorum
No map is shown because this business has no recorded coordinates.
Places to visit in Dacorum
- Boxmoor (Samian Ware Discovery Site) · Historic
Boxmoor as Samian Ware discovery site
- Gadebridge (Samian Ware Discovery Site) · Historic
Gadebridge as Samian Ware discovery site
- Gadebridge Park · Parks
Gadebridge Park is an urban park in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England.
- Sections of Grims Ditch · Historic
archaeological site in Nettleden with Potten End, Dacorum, England, UK
Food businesses nearby
Nearby food businesses are not listed because this business has no recorded coordinates, so a distance cannot be calculated.
Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings. An address on its own is not used as a map pin.
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Dacorum food business insights
963 published food businesses in Dacorum.
Hygiene ratings in Dacorum
- 5 / 5 — 80%
- 4 / 5 — 15%
- 3 / 5 — 4%
- 2 / 5 — 0%
- 1 / 5 — 0%
Explore Dacorum
OtherCafeConvenience storeTakeawayPubCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Dacorum
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
