Bawtry Mayflower Primary School

Other · Doncaster

Unclaimed business

This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.

Information last updated/checked: 18 September 2026

Food hygiene rating: 4 / 5 · inspected 21 Jan 2025

Bawtry Mayflower Primary School is a local business located in Doncaster.

Want rewards here?

Would you like Bawtry Mayflower Primary School to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited Bawtry Mayflower Primary School?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About Bawtry Mayflower Primary School

Bawtry Mayflower Primary School is a local business located in Doncaster.

Bawtry Mayflower Primary School is listed in the Localyn directory under Other.

Category
Other
Address
Bawtry Mayflower Primary School Station Road DN10 6PU
Area
Doncaster
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

Food hygiene rating: 4 — Good

Last inspected: 21 January 2025

This rating was published on 21 January 2025 and may not reflect more recent changes.

View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.

Find this business

Bawtry Mayflower Primary School Station Road DN10 6PU

Doncaster

Get directions

Places to visit in Doncaster

  • rose park · 11.7 km · Parks
  • Town Fields · 11.9 km · Parks

    Town Fields, or Town Field, is a large public park in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England. The name also refers to the neighbourhood surrounding the park, situated immediately east of the city centre.

  • Hall Cross · 11.9 km · Historic

    Hall Cross is a hamlet in the Borough of Fylde in Lancashire, England, between Kirkham and Freckleton.

  • Danum Gallery, Library and Museum · 12 km · Culture

    Danum Gallery, Library and Museum, formerly Doncaster Museum and Art Gallery is a multi-purpose cultural venue in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England.

  • Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry Museum · 12.2 km · Museum
  • Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry Museum · 12.2 km · Culture

    museum in United Kingdom

  • Doncaster Royal Infirmary · 12.3 km · Culture

    Doncaster Royal Infirmary is a district general hospital of 800 beds, located in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England. It is managed by Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.

  • Danum · 12.7 km · Historic

    Danum may refer to:Doncaster in England, known as Danum under the Romans The Danum Academy in Doncaster The Danum Platform in Antarctica, named for the British town Mount Danum in Malaysia The Danum Valley Conservation Area in Malaysia Ot Danum (disambiguation)

Explore places nearby

Others nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all others nearby

Top-rated others nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Other in DoncasterBusinesses in DoncasterFood hygiene in DoncasterHighest hygiene-rated other in Doncaster

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Doncaster food business insights

2034 published food businesses in Doncaster.

Hygiene ratings in Doncaster

  • 5 / 5 — 73%
  • 4 / 5 — 15%
  • 3 / 5 — 7%
  • 2 / 5 — 2%
  • 1 / 5 — 3%
  • 0 / 5 — 0%

Explore Doncaster

CafeConvenience storeOtherTakeawayPubCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Doncaster

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.