The Ritz Cafe Ltd

Cafe · Flintshire

Unclaimed business

This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.

Information last updated/checked: 23 September 2026

The Ritz Cafe Ltd is a cafe located in Flintshire.

Want rewards here?

Would you like The Ritz Cafe Ltd to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited The Ritz Cafe Ltd?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About The Ritz Cafe Ltd

The Ritz Cafe Ltd is a cafe located in Flintshire.

The Ritz Cafe Ltd is listed in the Localyn directory under Cafe.

Category
Cafe
Address
The Ritz Cafe Ltd CH6 5NR
Area
Flintshire
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

No published rating currently available

A rating may be unpublished, pending inspection, or there may be no matching Food Standards Agency record yet.

Check official information — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.

Hygiene ratings nearby

  • 5 / 5 — 744 businesses
  • 4 / 5 — 84 businesses
  • 3 / 5 — 8 businesses
  • 2 / 5 — 8 businesses
  • 1 / 5 — 4 businesses

Find this business

The Ritz Cafe Ltd CH6 5NR

Flintshire

Get directions

Places to visit in Flintshire

  • Cei Meadows Dog Park · 3.3 miles · Park
  • Wepre Park · 4.3 miles · Parks

    Wepre Park is a 160 acres (65 ha) country park near Connah's Quay in Flintshire, Wales. The park is home to Ewloe Castle and contains a playground, outdoor gym, football playing pitches and a visitor centre.

Explore places nearby

Cafes nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all cafes nearby

Top-rated cafes nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Cafe in FlintshireBusinesses in FlintshireFood hygiene in FlintshireHighest hygiene-rated cafe in Flintshire

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Flintshire food business insights

917 published food businesses in Flintshire.

Hygiene ratings in Flintshire

  • 5 / 5 — 88%
  • 4 / 5 — 10%
  • 3 / 5 — 1%
  • 2 / 5 — 1%
  • 1 / 5 — 0%

Explore Flintshire

OtherCafeConvenience storePubTakeawayCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Flintshire

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.