WH Smith Local

Convenience store · Knowsley

Unclaimed business

This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.

Information last updated/checked: 24 September 2026

WH Smith Local is a convenience store located in Knowsley.

Want rewards here?

Would you like WH Smith Local to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited WH Smith Local?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About WH Smith Local

WH Smith Local is a convenience store located in Knowsley.

WH Smith Local is listed in the Localyn directory under Convenience store.

Category
Convenience store
Address
18 The Forum L36 5RT
Area
Knowsley
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

No published rating currently available

A rating may be unpublished, pending inspection, or there may be no matching Food Standards Agency record yet.

Check official information — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.

Hygiene ratings nearby

  • 5 / 5 — 324 businesses
  • 4 / 5 — 101 businesses
  • 3 / 5 — 30 businesses
  • 2 / 5 — 23 businesses
  • 1 / 5 — 19 businesses

Find this business

18 The Forum L36 5RT

Knowsley

Get directions

Places to visit nearby

  • Monument at St Michael's Church, Huyton · 0.3 miles · Historic

    grade II listed monument in Huyton, Knowsley, Merseyside, England, UK

  • Stuart Sutcliffe Gravesite · 0.3 miles · Attraction
  • Children's Play Area St John's Millenium Green · 0.5 miles · Parks
  • South Alt Greenway · 0.8 miles · Park
  • Bowring Park, Knowsley · 1 miles · Parks

    Bowring Park is a public park in the Metropolitan Borough of Knowsley, near Liverpool, England. It is the oldest public park in Knowsley and includes the first municipal golf course in England. It was opened in 1907 and was a gift of Liverpool's first Lord Mayor William Benjamin Bowring in 1906 of the Roby Hall Estate. He was the senior partner in a shipping firm. His wife Isabel Maclean Bowring of Saint John, New Brunswick, was sympathetic to the suffering and needy among the poor of Liverpool. Originally 100 acres (0.40 km2) in size, it lost some to the M62 motorway.

  • Stadt Moers Park · 1.1 miles · Parks

    Stadt Moers Park is a public park located in Whiston, Merseyside in the Metropolitan Borough of Knowsley. The park covers 220 acres (0.89 km2) of land between Whiston and Huyton.

  • Woolfall Heath Public Space · 1.2 miles · Park
  • Hillside Road Children's Play Area · 1.2 miles · Parks

Explore places nearby

Convenience stores nearby

See all convenience stores nearby

Top-rated convenience stores nearby

Ranked using official hygiene information.

Convenience store in KnowsleyBusinesses in KnowsleyFood hygiene in KnowsleyHighest hygiene-rated convenience store in Knowsley

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Knowsley food business insights

600 published food businesses in Knowsley.

Hygiene ratings in Knowsley

  • 5 / 5 — 65%
  • 4 / 5 — 20%
  • 3 / 5 — 6%
  • 2 / 5 — 5%
  • 1 / 5 — 4%

Explore Knowsley

OtherCafeConvenience storeTakeawayPubCatererSupermarketHotelPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Knowsley

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.