Frank Richards & Sons

Convenience store · Lewes

Unclaimed business

This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.

Information last updated/checked: 26 September 2026

Food hygiene rating: 5 / 5 · inspected 2 Feb 2025

Frank Richards & Sons is a convenience store located in Lewes.

Want rewards here?

Would you like Frank Richards & Sons to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited Frank Richards & Sons?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About Frank Richards & Sons

Frank Richards & Sons is a convenience store located in Lewes.

Frank Richards & Sons is listed in the Localyn directory under Convenience store.

Category
Convenience store
Address
25 Western Road BN7 1RL
Area
Lewes
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good

Last inspected: 2 February 2025

This rating was published on 2 February 2025 and may not reflect more recent changes.

View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.

Find this business

25 Western Road BN7 1RL

Lewes

Get directions

Places to visit nearby

  • Railway Land, Lewes · 0.7 miles · Parks

    Railway Land, Lewes is a 10.9-hectare (27-acre) Local Nature Reserve in Lewes in East Sussex. It is owned by Lewes District Council and managed by the council and the Railway Land Wildlife Trust.

Explore places nearby

Convenience stores nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all convenience stores nearby

Top-rated convenience stores nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Convenience store in LewesBusinesses in LewesFood hygiene in LewesHighest hygiene-rated convenience store in Lewes

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Lewes food business insights

728 published food businesses in Lewes.

Hygiene ratings in Lewes

  • 5 / 5 — 86%
  • 4 / 5 — 10%
  • 3 / 5 — 3%
  • 2 / 5 — 0%
  • 1 / 5 — 1%

Explore Lewes

OtherCafeConvenience storeCatererPubTakeawayHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Lewes

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.