DINE at Lime Pictures
Cafe · Liverpool
Unclaimed business
This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.
Information last updated/checked: 26 September 2026
DINE at Lime Pictures is a cafe located in Liverpool.
Want rewards here?
Would you like DINE at Lime Pictures to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited DINE at Lime Pictures?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About DINE at Lime Pictures
DINE at Lime Pictures is a cafe located in Liverpool.
DINE at Lime Pictures is listed in the Localyn directory under Cafe.
- Category
- Cafe
- Address
- Lime Pictures Limited 86 Childwall Abbey Road L16 0JP
- Area
- Liverpool
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
No published rating currently available
A rating may be unpublished, pending inspection, or there may be no matching Food Standards Agency record yet.
Check official information — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.
Hygiene ratings nearby
- 5 / 5 — 1572 businesses
- 4 / 5 — 409 businesses
- 3 / 5 — 273 businesses
- 2 / 5 — 116 businesses
- 1 / 5 — 74 businesses
- 0 / 5 — 28 businesses
Find this business
Lime Pictures Limited 86 Childwall Abbey Road L16 0JP
Liverpool
Places to visit nearby
- Bowring Park, Knowsley · 1.2 miles · Parks
Bowring Park is a public park in the Metropolitan Borough of Knowsley, near Liverpool, England. It is the oldest public park in Knowsley and includes the first municipal golf course in England. It was opened in 1907 and was a gift of Liverpool's first Lord Mayor William Benjamin Bowring in 1906 of the Roby Hall Estate. He was the senior partner in a shipping firm. His wife Isabel Maclean Bowring of Saint John, New Brunswick, was sympathetic to the suffering and needy among the poor of Liverpool. Originally 100 acres (0.40 km2) in size, it lost some to the M62 motorway.
Cafes nearby
Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.
Top-rated cafes nearby
Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.
Cafe in LiverpoolBusinesses in LiverpoolFood hygiene in LiverpoolHighest hygiene-rated cafe in Liverpool
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Liverpool food business insights
3429 published food businesses in Liverpool.
Hygiene ratings in Liverpool
- 5 / 5 — 64%
- 4 / 5 — 17%
- 3 / 5 — 11%
- 2 / 5 — 5%
- 1 / 5 — 3%
- 0 / 5 — 1%
Explore Liverpool
OtherCafeConvenience storeTakeawayPubCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Liverpool
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
