Al Volo
Cafe · York
Unclaimed business
This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.
Information last updated/checked: 6 October 2026
Food hygiene rating: 5 / 5 · inspected 25 Mar 2026
Al Volo is a cafe located in York.
Want rewards here?
Would you like Al Volo to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited Al Volo?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About Al Volo
Al Volo is a cafe located in York.
Al Volo is listed in the Localyn directory under Cafe.
- Category
- Cafe
- Address
- Rufforth Airfield East, Rufforth, York YO23 3QA
- Area
- York
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good
Last inspected: 25 March 2026
View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.
Find this business
Rufforth Airfield East, Rufforth, York YO23 3QA
York
Places to visit in York
- Millenium Green · 3 miles · Parks
- Goddards · 3.3 miles · Culture
historic house museum in York, North Yorkshire, England, UK
- National Railway Museum · 3.4 miles · Culture
National rail transport museum in York, England, United Kingdom
- Knavesmire · 3.5 miles · Parks
area within the city of York, England
- Bar Convent Museum · 3.7 miles · Museum
Oldest surviving Roman Catholic convent in England, established in 1686. (Source: Wikipedia:en)
- Micklegate Bar Museum · 3.7 miles · Museum
The City Walls Experience at Micklegate Bar was located in the southern gatehouse of the historical city walls of York, England. It was operated by the Jorvik Group and used maps, display screens and video presentations to tell the story of the fortifications surrounding the city. It closed in 2024.
- York Racing Museum · 3.7 miles · Culture
museum at York Racecourse, York, England, UK (1965-2002)
- Henry VII Experience at Micklegate Bar · 3.7 miles · Culture
museum in York, England
Cafes nearby
Top-rated cafes nearby
Ranked using official hygiene information.
Cafe in YorkBusinesses in YorkFood hygiene in YorkHighest hygiene-rated cafe in York
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
York food business insights
1539 published food businesses in York.
Hygiene ratings in York
- 5 / 5 — 73%
- 4 / 5 — 17%
- 3 / 5 — 6%
- 2 / 5 — 3%
- 1 / 5 — 1%
- 0 / 5 — 0%
Explore York
OtherCafeConvenience storePubTakeawayHotelCatererSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in York
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
