Caterplus @ Pennyman House

Cafe · Middlesbrough

Unclaimed business

This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.

Information last updated/checked: 28 September 2026

Food hygiene rating: 5 / 5 · inspected 22 Oct 2025

Caterplus @ Pennyman House is a cafe located in Middlesbrough.

Want rewards here?

Would you like Caterplus @ Pennyman House to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited Caterplus @ Pennyman House?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About Caterplus @ Pennyman House

Caterplus @ Pennyman House is a cafe located in Middlesbrough.

Caterplus @ Pennyman House is listed in the Localyn directory under Cafe.

Category
Cafe
Address
James Street TS3 6LB
Area
Middlesbrough
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good

Last inspected: 22 October 2025

View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.

Find this business

James Street TS3 6LB

Middlesbrough

Get directions

Places to visit nearby

  • Monument To Sir Samuel Sadler · 0.8 miles · Historic

    monument in Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England, UK

  • Monument To John Vaughan · 0.8 miles · Historic

    monument in Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England, UK

  • Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art · 0.8 miles · Culture

    MIMA, or Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art, is a contemporary art gallery based in the centre of Middlesbrough, England. The gallery was formally launched on Sunday, 27 January 2007; since 2014, it has been part of Teesside University.

  • Monument To H.W.F.Bolckow · 0.9 miles · Historic

    statue in Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England, UK

  • Transporter Bridge Visitor Centre · 1 miles · Museum
  • Pineapple Black · 1.1 miles · Landmark
  • Cleveland Crafts Centre · 1.1 miles · Culture

    MIMA, or Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art, is a contemporary art gallery based in the centre of Middlesbrough, England. The gallery was formally launched on Sunday, 27 January 2007; since 2014, it has been part of Teesside University.

  • Middlesbrough Art Gallery · 1.1 miles · Culture

    MIMA, or Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art, is a contemporary art gallery based in the centre of Middlesbrough, England. The gallery was formally launched on Sunday, 27 January 2007; since 2014, it has been part of Teesside University.

Explore places nearby

Cafes nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all cafes nearby

Top-rated cafes nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Cafe in MiddlesbroughBusinesses in MiddlesbroughFood hygiene in MiddlesbroughHighest hygiene-rated cafe in Middlesbrough

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Middlesbrough food business insights

839 published food businesses in Middlesbrough.

Hygiene ratings in Middlesbrough

  • 5 / 5 — 84%
  • 4 / 5 — 8%
  • 3 / 5 — 4%
  • 2 / 5 — 2%
  • 1 / 5 — 1%
  • 0 / 5 — 0%

Explore Middlesbrough

OtherConvenience storeCafeTakeawayPubCatererSupermarketHotelPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Middlesbrough

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.