Essex Horse & Pony Protection
Convenience store · Basildon
Unclaimed business
This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.
Information last updated/checked: 9 September 2026
Localyn summary Essex Horse & Pony Protection is a convenience store located in Basildon.
Want rewards here?
Would you like Essex Horse & Pony Protection to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited Essex Horse & Pony Protection?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About Essex Horse & Pony Protection
No business description is stored.
Essex Horse & Pony Protection is listed in the Localyn directory under Convenience store.
- Category
- Convenience store
- Address
- Pitsea Hall Lane, Pitsea, Essex, SS16 4UH
- Area
- Basildon
- Phone
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
- Website
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Where this information comes from
Official Food Standards Agency record
The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 93395.
FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.
Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk
Supplied by the business
Unclaimed This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.
Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.
Localyn summary
Essex Horse & Pony Protection is a convenience store located in Basildon.
Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.
What is not on this page
- No Food Standards Agency hygiene rating is stored.
- No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No description supplied by the business is stored.
- Opening hours are not stored.
- No photos are stored for this listing.
Guides and templates
How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates
Opening hours
Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.
Photos
No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
No published rating currently available
A rating may be unpublished, pending inspection, or there may be no matching Food Standards Agency record yet.
Check official information — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.
Hygiene ratings nearby
- 5 / 5 — 753 businesses
- 4 / 5 — 109 businesses
- 3 / 5 — 32 businesses
- 2 / 5 — 16 businesses
- 1 / 5 — 17 businesses
- 0 / 5 — 2 businesses
Find this business
Pitsea Hall Lane, Pitsea, Essex, SS16 4UH
Basildon
Places to visit in Basildon
- Gloucester Park, Basildon · 4.2 km · Parks
Gloucester Park in Basildon is an urban neighbourhood park, named after the Duke of Gloucester who opened the park in 1957.
- The Alchemy Gallery · 6.3 km · Landmark
- Barleylands Farm Museum · 6.4 km · Culture
Barleylands Farm Museum is a children's event venue located in Barleylands, Billericay, Essex. It is known for animal care, children's birthday parties, events at Easter, Halloween, and Christmas.
Convenience stores nearby
Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.
See all convenience stores nearby
Top-rated convenience stores nearby
Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.
Convenience store in BasildonBusinesses in BasildonFood hygiene in BasildonHighest hygiene-rated convenience store in Basildon
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Basildon food business insights
1096 published food businesses in Basildon.
Hygiene ratings in Basildon
Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.
- 5 / 5 — 81%
- 4 / 5 — 12%
- 3 / 5 — 3%
- 2 / 5 — 2%
- 1 / 5 — 2%
- 0 / 5 — 0%
Explore Basildon
OtherCafeConvenience storeTakeawayCatererPubSupermarketHotelPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Basildon
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
