NK KITCHY LTD
Takeaway · Colchester
Unclaimed business
This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.
Information last updated/checked: 16 September 2026
Localyn summary NK KITCHY LTD is a takeaway located in Colchester.
Want rewards here?
Would you like NK KITCHY LTD to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited NK KITCHY LTD?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About NK KITCHY LTD
No business description is stored.
NK KITCHY LTD is listed in the Localyn directory under Takeaway.
- Category
- Takeaway
- Address
- CO1
- Area
- Colchester
- Phone
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
- Website
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Where this information comes from
Official Food Standards Agency record
The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 1981244.
FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.
Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk
Supplied by the business
Unclaimed This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.
Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.
Localyn summary
NK KITCHY LTD is a takeaway located in Colchester.
Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.
What is not on this page
- No Food Standards Agency hygiene rating is stored.
- No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No description supplied by the business is stored.
- Opening hours are not stored.
- No photos are stored for this listing.
Guides and templates
How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates
Opening hours
Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.
Photos
No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
No published rating currently available
A rating may be unpublished, pending inspection, or there may be no matching Food Standards Agency record yet.
Check official information — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.
Hygiene ratings nearby
- 5 / 5 — 949 businesses
- 4 / 5 — 62 businesses
- 3 / 5 — 36 businesses
- 2 / 5 — 1 business
- 1 / 5 — 8 businesses
- 0 / 5 — 1 business
Find this business
CO1
Colchester
No map is shown because this business has no recorded coordinates.
Places to visit in Colchester
- Albert Hall · Culture
building in Colchester, Essex, England, UK
- Berechurch (Samian Ware Discovery Site) · Historic
Berechurch as Samian Ware discovery site
- Berechurch Dyke: part of the Iron Age territorial oppidum and Romano-British town of Camulodunum · Historic
archaeological site in Colchester, Essex, England, UK
- Bull Meadow · Parks
1.4 hectare Local Nature Reserve in Colchester in Essex
- Camulodunum · Historic
Camulodunum, the Ancient Roman name for what is now Colchester in Essex, was an important castrum and city in Roman Britain, and the first capital of the province. A temporary "strapline" in the 1960s identifying it as the "oldest recorded town in Britain" has become popular with residents and is still used on heritage roadsigns on trunk road approaches. Originally the site of the Brythonic-Celtic oppidum of Camulodunon, capital of the Trinovantes and later the Catuvellauni tribes, it was first mentioned by name on coinage minted by the chieftain Tasciovanus some time between 20 and 10 BC.
- Camulodunum (Samian Ware Discovery Site) · Historic
Camulodunum as Samian Ware discovery site
- Colchester (Samian Ware Discovery Site) · Historic
Colchester as Samian Ware discovery site
- Colchester (Samian Ware Productioncentre) · Historic
Colchester as Samian Ware production centre
Food businesses nearby
Nearby food businesses are not listed because this business has no recorded coordinates, so a distance cannot be calculated.
Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings. An address on its own is not used as a map pin.
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Colchester food business insights
1297 published food businesses in Colchester.
Hygiene ratings in Colchester
Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.
- 5 / 5 — 90%
- 4 / 5 — 6%
- 3 / 5 — 3%
- 2 / 5 — 0%
- 1 / 5 — 1%
- 0 / 5 — 0%
Explore Colchester
OtherCafeConvenience storeTakeawayCatererPubHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Colchester
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
