Boy Adam - SC168
Other · Isles of Scilly
Unclaimed business
This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.
Information last updated/checked: 25 September 2026
Localyn summary Boy Adam - SC168 is a local business located in Isles of Scilly.
Want rewards here?
Would you like Boy Adam - SC168 to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited Boy Adam - SC168?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About Boy Adam - SC168
No business description is stored.
Boy Adam - SC168 is listed in the Localyn directory under Other.
- Category
- Other
- Address
- Adam's Fish & Chips
- Area
- Isles of Scilly
- Phone
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
- Website
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Where this information comes from
Official Food Standards Agency record
The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 1302876.
FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.
Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk
Supplied by the business
Unclaimed This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.
Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.
Localyn summary
Boy Adam - SC168 is a local business located in Isles of Scilly.
Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.
What is not on this page
- No Food Standards Agency hygiene rating is stored.
- No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No description supplied by the business is stored.
- Opening hours are not stored.
- No photos are stored for this listing.
Guides and templates
How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates
Opening hours
Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.
Photos
No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
No published rating currently available
A rating may be unpublished, pending inspection, or there may be no matching Food Standards Agency record yet.
Check official information — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.
Hygiene ratings nearby
- 5 / 5 — 82 businesses
- 4 / 5 — 6 businesses
- 3 / 5 — 1 business
Find this business
Adam's Fish & Chips
Isles of Scilly
No map is shown because this business has no recorded coordinates.
Places to visit in Isles of Scilly
- Chapel Down · Historic
hill with archaeological remains on St Martin's in the Isles of Scilly, Cornwall, England, UK
- Kerbed platform cairn 125m north east of Holmbush Carn, Great Ganilly · Historic
archaeological site in St. Martin's, Scilly Isles, Cornwall, England, UK
- Kerbed platform cairn 60m NNE of Holmbush Carn, Great Ganilly · Historic
archaeological site in St. Martin's, Scilly Isles, Cornwall, England, UK
- Kerbed platform cairn on Menawathan · Historic
archaeological site in St. Martin's, Scilly Isles, Cornwall, England, UK
- Kerbed round cairn with central cist on Gun Hill, St Martin's · Historic
archaeological site in St. Martin's, Scilly Isles, Cornwall, England, UK
- Platform cairn on Cruther's Neck, St Martin's · Historic
archaeological site in St. Martin's, Scilly Isles, Cornwall, England, UK
- Platform cairn on Turfy Hill, St Martin's · Historic
archaeological site in St. Martin's, Scilly Isles, Cornwall, England, UK
- Prehistoric cairn and prehistoric to post-medieval field systems between The Plains and Wine Cove, St Martin's · Historic
archaeological site in St. Martin's, Scilly Isles, Cornwall, England, UK
Food businesses nearby
Nearby food businesses are not listed because this business has no recorded coordinates, so a distance cannot be calculated.
Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings. An address on its own is not used as a map pin.
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Isles of Scilly food business insights
119 published food businesses in Isles of Scilly.
Hygiene ratings in Isles of Scilly
Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.
- 5 / 5 — 92%
- 4 / 5 — 7%
- 3 / 5 — 1%
Explore Isles of Scilly
OtherHotelCafeConvenience storeCatererPubTakeawayPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Isles of Scilly
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
