Pshdar kurdish restaurant

Takeaway · Liverpool

Unclaimed business

This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.

Claim this page

Information last updated/checked: 26 September 2026

Food hygiene rating: 4 / 5 · inspected 28 Aug 2024

Localyn summary Pshdar kurdish restaurant is a takeaway located in Liverpool.

Want rewards here?

Would you like Pshdar kurdish restaurant to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited Pshdar kurdish restaurant?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About Pshdar kurdish restaurant

No business description is stored.

Pshdar kurdish restaurant is listed in the Localyn directory under Takeaway.

Category
Takeaway
Address
56 London Road L3 5NF
Area
Liverpool
Phone
Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
Website
Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Where this information comes from

Official Food Standards Agency record

The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 1758459.

Food hygiene rating: 4 — Good · inspected 28 August 2024

FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.

Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk

Supplied by the business

Unclaimed This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.

Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.

Localyn summary

Pshdar kurdish restaurant is a takeaway located in Liverpool.

Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.

What is not on this page

  • No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No description supplied by the business is stored.
  • Opening hours are not stored.
  • No photos are stored for this listing.

Guides and templates

How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates

Data methodology · Report a correction · Editorial policy

Opening hours

Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.

Photos

No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

Food hygiene rating: 4 — Good

Last inspected: 28 August 2024

This rating was published on 28 August 2024 and may not reflect more recent changes.

FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.

View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings. Scheme definitions

Find this business

56 London Road L3 5NF

Liverpool

Get directions

Places to visit nearby

  • George III Monument, Liverpool · 204m · Historic

    Grade II listed statue in Monument Place, Liverpool.

  • Walker Art Gallery · 258m · Attraction

    The Walker Art Gallery is a Grade II* listed art gallery in Liverpool which houses one of the largest art collections in England outside London. It is part of the National Museums Liverpool group.

  • Walker Art Gallery · 262m · Culture

    The Walker Art Gallery is a Grade II* listed art gallery in Liverpool which houses one of the largest art collections in England outside London. It is part of the National Museums Liverpool group.

  • Rathbone Monument · 298m · Historic

    monument in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

  • Balfour Monument · 318m · Historic

    statue in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

  • Forwood Monument · 321m · Historic

    statue in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

  • Gladstone Monument · 335m · Historic

    monument in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

  • Lester Monument · 358m · Historic

    statue in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Explore places nearby

Takeaways nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all takeaways nearby

Top-rated takeaways nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Takeaway in LiverpoolBusinesses in LiverpoolFood hygiene in LiverpoolHighest hygiene-rated takeaway in Liverpool

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Liverpool food business insights

3429 published food businesses in Liverpool.

Hygiene ratings in Liverpool

Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.

  • 5 / 5 — 64%
  • 4 / 5 — 17%
  • 3 / 5 — 11%
  • 2 / 5 — 5%
  • 1 / 5 — 3%
  • 0 / 5 — 1%

Explore Liverpool

OtherCafeConvenience storeTakeawayPubCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Liverpool

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.