Oldfield Bank Residential Care Home

Other · Highgate, London

Official food authority: Camden

Unclaimed business

This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.

Claim this page

Information last updated/checked: 7 October 2026

Food hygiene rating: 5 / 5 · inspected 7 Aug 2025

Localyn summary Oldfield Bank Residential Care Home is a local business located in Camden, London.

Want rewards here?

Would you like Oldfield Bank Residential Care Home to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited Oldfield Bank Residential Care Home?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About Oldfield Bank Residential Care Home

No business description is stored.

Oldfield Bank Residential Care Home is listed in the Localyn directory under Other.

Category
Other
Address
Oldfield Bank WA14 4QZ
Area
Highgate, London
Phone
Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
Website
Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Where this information comes from

Official Food Standards Agency record

The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 993237.

Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good · inspected 7 August 2025

FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.

Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk

Supplied by the business

Unclaimed business This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.

Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.

Localyn summary

Oldfield Bank Residential Care Home is a local business located in Camden, London.

Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.

What is not on this page

  • No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No description supplied by the business is stored.
  • Opening hours are not stored.
  • No photos are stored for this listing.

Guides and templates

How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates

Data methodology · Report a correction · Editorial policy

Opening hours

Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.

Photos

No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good

Last inspected: 7 August 2025

This rating was published on 7 August 2025 and may not reflect more recent changes.

FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.

View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings. Scheme definitions

Find this business

Oldfield Bank WA14 4QZ

Highgate, London

Get directions

Places to visit in London

  • Wembley Stadium · 247.9 km · Sport

    National football stadium.

  • Ealing Broadway · 250.9 km · Shopping

    Town centre and transport hub for Ealing.

  • Pitzhanger Manor · 251 km · Historic

    Sir John Soane's country house and gallery beside Walpole Park.

  • Hampstead Heath · 252 km · Parks

    Ancient parkland with swimming ponds and views over London.

  • Gunnersbury Park · 252.8 km · Parks

    Park and museum on the Ealing and Hounslow boundary.

  • Camden Market · 254.5 km · Market

    Cluster of markets around Camden Lock.

  • Portobello Road Market · 254.5 km · Market

    Street market for antiques, fashion and food.

  • London Zoo · 254.7 km · Family

    Scientific zoo in the north of Regent's Park.

Explore places nearby

Food businesses nearby

No other published food businesses with recorded coordinates within 1.5 miles of this business.

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Highgate food business insights

2823 published food businesses in Highgate.

Food hygiene ratings in Highgate

Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.

  • 5 / 5 — 64%
  • 4 / 5 — 21%
  • 3 / 5 — 15%
  • 2 / 5 — 0%
  • 1 / 5 — 0%
  • 0 / 5 — 0%

Explore Highgate

CafeTakeawayConvenience storeOtherPubHotelSupermarketCatererPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Highgate

Explore nearby areas

IslingtonCity of LondonWestminsterKensington and ChelseaSouthwarkHackneyHaringeyTower Hamlets

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.