Vabe UK

Other · Birmingham

Unclaimed business

This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.

Information last updated/checked: 10 September 2026

Food hygiene rating: 2 / 5 · inspected 8 Apr 2026

Vabe UK is a local business located in Birmingham.

Want rewards here?

Would you like Vabe UK to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited Vabe UK?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About Vabe UK

Vabe UK is a local business located in Birmingham.

Vabe UK is listed in the Localyn directory under Other.

Category
Other
Address
Unit 124 B21 0AY
Area
Birmingham
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

Food hygiene rating: 2 — Improvement necessary

Last inspected: 8 April 2026

View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.

Find this business

Unit 124 B21 0AY

Birmingham

Get directions

Places to visit in Birmingham

  • Museum of the Jewellery Quarter · 2.2 miles · Culture

    The Museum of the Jewellery Quarter is a museum at 75–79 Vyse Street in Hockley, Birmingham, England. It is one of the nine museums run by the Birmingham Museums Trust, the largest independent museums trust in the United Kingdom.

  • Chamberlain Clock · 2.3 miles · Attraction

    The Chamberlain Clock is an Edwardian, cast-iron, clock tower in the Jewellery Quarter of Birmingham, England. It was erected in 1903 to mark Joseph Chamberlain's tour of South Africa between 26 December 1902 and 25 February 1903, after the end of the Second Boer War. The clock was unveiled during Chamberlain's lifetime, in January 1904 by Mary Crowninshield Endicott, Joseph Chamberlain's third wife.

  • 276, Monument Road B16 · 2.3 miles · Historic
  • The Pen Museum · 2.4 miles · Museum

    The Pen Museum is a national history museum in Birmingham, England, covering the history of Birmingham pen trade. The only museum in the United Kingdom devoted to the history of the pen making industry, the Pen Museum explains how Birmingham became the centre of the world pen trade.

  • Pen Museum · 2.4 miles · Culture

    museum recording the history of pen making, in Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

  • J. W. Evans Silver Factory · 2.4 miles · Culture
  • LEGOLAND Discovery Centre · 2.5 miles · Family

    Legoland Discovery Centre is an indoor family attraction chain originally created by British leisure group Merlin Entertainments and currently owned by The Lego Group. Featuring models and attractions inspired by the Lego building toys, the Discovery Centres are smaller and indoor versions of the Legoland theme parks located around the world.

  • Roundhouse Birmingham · 2.5 miles · Attraction

Explore places nearby

Others nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all others nearby

Top-rated others nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Other in BirminghamBusinesses in BirminghamFood hygiene in BirminghamHighest hygiene-rated other in Birmingham

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Birmingham food business insights

8075 published food businesses in Birmingham.

Hygiene ratings in Birmingham

  • 5 / 5 — 62%
  • 4 / 5 — 17%
  • 3 / 5 — 10%
  • 2 / 5 — 5%
  • 1 / 5 — 5%
  • 0 / 5 — 1%

Explore Birmingham

OtherCafeConvenience storeTakeawayCatererPubSupermarketHotelPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Birmingham

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.