Royce Rolls

Other · Bristol

Unclaimed business

This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.

Information last updated/checked: 12 September 2026

Food hygiene rating: 3 / 5 · inspected 14 Jul 2025

Royce Rolls is a local business located in Bristol.

Want rewards here?

Would you like Royce Rolls to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited Royce Rolls?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About Royce Rolls

Royce Rolls is a local business located in Bristol.

Royce Rolls is listed in the Localyn directory under Other.

Category
Other
Address
St Nicholas Market BS1 1JQ
Area
Bristol
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

Food hygiene rating: 3 — Generally satisfactory

Last inspected: 14 July 2025

This rating was published on 14 July 2025 and may not reflect more recent changes.

View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.

Find this business

St Nicholas Market BS1 1JQ

Bristol

Get directions

Places to visit nearby

  • Part of Bristol city wall 185m west of Bristol Bridge · Same location · Historic

    archaeological site in City of Bristol, South West England, England, UK

  • Section of City Wall, King Street · 168m · Historic

    archaeological site in City of Bristol, South West England, England, UK

  • Welsh Back · 173m · Attraction

    Welsh Back is a wharf and street alongside the floating harbour in the centre of the city of Bristol, England. The wharf and street extend some 450 metres (1,480 ft) along the west side of the harbour between Bristol Bridge and Redcliffe Bridge. At the northern end, the street and wharf are immediately adjacent, but to the south they are separated by a range of single story transit sheds. The wharf is a grade II listed structure and takes its name because it was frequented by vessels from Welsh ports.

  • Redcliffe Back · 225m · Attraction
  • Palestine Museum & Cultural Centre · 233m · Museum
  • Saint John's Conduit · 285m · Attraction
  • Undershed · 336m · Landmark
  • History of Video Games · 426m · Museum

Explore places nearby

Others nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all others nearby

Top-rated others nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Other in BristolBusinesses in BristolFood hygiene in BristolHighest hygiene-rated other in Bristol

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Bristol food business insights

3320 published food businesses in Bristol.

Hygiene ratings in Bristol

  • 5 / 5 — 75%
  • 4 / 5 — 17%
  • 3 / 5 — 6%
  • 2 / 5 — 1%
  • 1 / 5 — 1%
  • 0 / 5 — 0%

Explore Bristol

CafeOtherConvenience storePubTakeawayCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Bristol

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.