Arle Store
Convenience store · Cheltenham
Unclaimed business
This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.
Information last updated/checked: 14 September 2026
Food hygiene rating: 4 / 5 · inspected 3 Feb 2025
Localyn summary Arle Store is a convenience store located in Cheltenham.
Want rewards here?
Would you like Arle Store to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited Arle Store?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About Arle Store
No business description is stored.
Arle Store is listed in the Localyn directory under Convenience store.
- Category
- Convenience store
- Address
- Arle Stores GL51 8LR
- Area
- Cheltenham
- Phone
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
- Website
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Where this information comes from
Official Food Standards Agency record
The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 1097707.
Food hygiene rating: 4 — Good · inspected 3 February 2025
FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.
Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk
Supplied by the business
Unclaimed This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.
Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.
Localyn summary
Arle Store is a convenience store located in Cheltenham.
Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.
What is not on this page
- No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No description supplied by the business is stored.
- Opening hours are not stored.
- No photos are stored for this listing.
Guides and templates
How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates
Opening hours
Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.
Photos
No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
Food hygiene rating: 4 — Good
Last inspected: 3 February 2025
This rating was published on 3 February 2025 and may not reflect more recent changes.
FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.
View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings. Scheme definitions
Find this business
Arle Stores GL51 8LR
Cheltenham
Places to visit nearby
- Jumping Fun · 698m · Park
- Lansdown Art Studios · 930m · Landmark
- Unidentified Monument In The Churchyard Of The Church Of St Lawrence, Circa 8 Metres North Of The Chancel · 1.6 km · Historic
monument in Swindon, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, UK
- Two Unidentified Monuments In The Churchyard Of The Church Of St Lawrence, Circa 3 Metres North Of The North West Corner Of The North Aisle Beside The Church Path · 1.6 km · Historic
monument in Swindon, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, UK
- Cheltenham (Samian Ware Discovery Site) · 1.6 km · Historic
Cheltenham as Samian Ware discovery site
- McDonald's PlayPlace · 1.6 km · Parks
A PlayPlace is an amusement commercial playground attached to a McDonald's restaurant. It features play areas such as tube mazes, slides, ball pits, and video games, as well as tables for eating. First established in 1971 at the Chula Vista, California location, it is usually rainbow-colored and themed after McDonaldland.
- The Wilson · 1.7 km · Culture
The Wilson, formerly known as Cheltenham Art Gallery and Museum, in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, was opened in 1899. It offers free admission, and has a programme of special exhibitions. It was renamed The Wilson in honour of polar explorer Edward Wilson, a son of Cheltenham, in 2013 after the building was extended. The gallery and museum is managed by The Cheltenham Trust.
- The Paragon Gallery · 2 km · Landmark
Convenience stores nearby
Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.
See all convenience stores nearby
Top-rated convenience stores nearby
Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.
Convenience store in CheltenhamBusinesses in CheltenhamFood hygiene in CheltenhamHighest hygiene-rated convenience store in Cheltenham
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Cheltenham food business insights
808 published food businesses in Cheltenham.
Hygiene ratings in Cheltenham
Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.
- 5 / 5 — 90%
- 4 / 5 — 8%
- 3 / 5 — 2%
- 2 / 5 — 0%
- 1 / 5 — 0%
Explore Cheltenham
OtherCafeConvenience storePubTakeawayCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Cheltenham
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
