Lakeside Community Project
Other · Cheltenham
Unclaimed business
This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.
Information last updated/checked: 14 September 2026
Food hygiene rating: 5 / 5 · inspected 12 May 2025
Lakeside Community Project is a local business located in Cheltenham.
Want rewards here?
Would you like Lakeside Community Project to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited Lakeside Community Project?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About Lakeside Community Project
Lakeside Community Project is a local business located in Cheltenham.
Lakeside Community Project is listed in the Localyn directory under Other.
- Category
- Other
- Address
- St Margarets Hall GL51 3NX
- Area
- Cheltenham
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good
Last inspected: 12 May 2025
This rating was published on 12 May 2025 and may not reflect more recent changes.
View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.
Find this business
St Margarets Hall GL51 3NX
Cheltenham
Places to visit nearby
- McDonald's PlayPlace · 0.4 miles · Parks
A PlayPlace is an amusement commercial playground attached to a McDonald's restaurant. It features play areas such as tube mazes, slides, ball pits, and video games, as well as tables for eating. First established in 1971 at the Chula Vista, California location, it is usually rainbow-colored and themed after McDonaldland.
- The Park, University of Gloucestershire · 0.9 miles · Parks
The Park, University of Gloucestershire is a 9.5-hectare (23-acre) community green space in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.
- Lansdown Art Studios · 0.9 miles · Landmark
- The Paragon Gallery · 1.2 miles · Landmark
- Cheltenham (Samian Ware Discovery Site) · 1.3 miles · Historic
Cheltenham as Samian Ware discovery site
- Park Gallery · 1.3 miles · Landmark
Park Gallery is an artist-run space which is located in Patan, Nepal. It was founded by Rama Nanda Joshi, artist, art teacher and art activist in 1970. The establishment of Park Gallery was an event of a historical importance in Nepal — the first school that taught modern art and a modern art gallery — an institution committed to the ideals of promoting the principles of modern art in Nepal.
- Cheltenham College Museum · 1.4 miles · Culture
museum in Cheltenham, England, UK
- Two Monuments In The Churchyard Of The Church Of St Peter, 3 To 5 Metres West Of The West End · 1.5 miles · Historic
monument in Leckhampton, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Others nearby
Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.
Top-rated others nearby
Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.
Other in CheltenhamBusinesses in CheltenhamFood hygiene in CheltenhamHighest hygiene-rated other in Cheltenham
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Cheltenham food business insights
808 published food businesses in Cheltenham.
Hygiene ratings in Cheltenham
- 5 / 5 — 90%
- 4 / 5 — 8%
- 3 / 5 — 2%
- 2 / 5 — 0%
- 1 / 5 — 0%
Explore Cheltenham
OtherCafeConvenience storePubTakeawayCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Cheltenham
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
