RS Convenience Limited

Convenience store · Doncaster

Unclaimed business

This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.

Claim this page

Information last updated/checked: 18 September 2026

Food hygiene rating: 4 / 5 · inspected 6 Nov 2024

Localyn summary RS Convenience Limited is a convenience store located in Doncaster.

Want rewards here?

Would you like RS Convenience Limited to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited RS Convenience Limited?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About RS Convenience Limited

No business description is stored.

RS Convenience Limited is listed in the Localyn directory under Convenience store.

Category
Convenience store
Address
90 Doncaster Road S64 0JS
Area
Doncaster
Phone
Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
Website
Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Where this information comes from

Official Food Standards Agency record

The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 1412007.

Food hygiene rating: 4 — Good · inspected 6 November 2024

FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.

Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk

Supplied by the business

Unclaimed This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.

Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.

Localyn summary

RS Convenience Limited is a convenience store located in Doncaster.

Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.

What is not on this page

  • No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No description supplied by the business is stored.
  • Opening hours are not stored.
  • No photos are stored for this listing.

Guides and templates

How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates

Data methodology · Report a correction · Editorial policy

Opening hours

Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.

Photos

No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

Food hygiene rating: 4 — Good

Last inspected: 6 November 2024

This rating was published on 6 November 2024 and may not reflect more recent changes.

FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.

View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings. Scheme definitions

Find this business

90 Doncaster Road S64 0JS

Doncaster

Get directions

Places to visit in Doncaster

  • rose park · 8.8 km · Parks
  • Danum · 9.9 km · Historic

    Danum may refer to:Doncaster in England, known as Danum under the Romans The Danum Academy in Doncaster The Danum Platform in Antarctica, named for the British town Mount Danum in Malaysia The Danum Valley Conservation Area in Malaysia Ot Danum (disambiguation)

  • Wall of Doncaster Roman fort · 10 km · Historic

    wall in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, UK

  • Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry Museum · 10.1 km · Culture

    museum in United Kingdom

  • Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry Museum · 10.1 km · Museum
  • Danum Gallery, Library and Museum · 10.2 km · Culture

    Danum Gallery, Library and Museum, formerly Doncaster Museum and Art Gallery is a multi-purpose cultural venue in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England.

  • Hall Cross · 10.4 km · Historic

    Hall Cross is a hamlet in the Borough of Fylde in Lancashire, England, between Kirkham and Freckleton.

  • Town Fields · 10.8 km · Parks

    Town Fields, or Town Field, is a large public park in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England. The name also refers to the neighbourhood surrounding the park, situated immediately east of the city centre.

Explore places nearby

Convenience stores nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all convenience stores nearby

Top-rated convenience stores nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Convenience store in DoncasterBusinesses in DoncasterFood hygiene in DoncasterHighest hygiene-rated convenience store in Doncaster

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Doncaster food business insights

2034 published food businesses in Doncaster.

Hygiene ratings in Doncaster

Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.

  • 5 / 5 — 73%
  • 4 / 5 — 15%
  • 3 / 5 — 7%
  • 2 / 5 — 2%
  • 1 / 5 — 3%
  • 0 / 5 — 0%

Explore Doncaster

CafeConvenience storeOtherTakeawayPubCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Doncaster

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.