Windsor Bar
Pub · Dundee City
Unclaimed business
This business has not yet claimed its Localyn page. Owners can add a description, hours, photos and Localyn services after claiming.
Information last updated/checked: 18 September 2026
Windsor Bar is a pub located in Dundee City.
Want rewards here?
Would you like Windsor Bar to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited Windsor Bar?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About Windsor Bar
Windsor Bar is a pub located in Dundee City.
Windsor Bar is listed in the Localyn directory under Pub.
- Category
- Pub
- Address
- Windsor Bar DD4 6QG
- Area
- Dundee City
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
No published rating currently available
A rating may be unpublished, pending inspection, or there may be no matching Food Standards Agency record yet.
Check official information — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.
Find this business
Windsor Bar DD4 6QG
Dundee City
Places to visit nearby
- Baxter Park · 572m · Parks
Baxter Park is a 37 acres (15 ha) park located in the east of Dundee, Scotland. It was designed between 1862-63 and is the only complete park wholly designed by Sir Joseph Paxton in Scotland. The park is included in the Inventory of Gardens and Designed Landscapes in Scotland and it features a Category A listed pavilion designed by George Henry Stokes. Baxter Park and the surrounding streets form the Baxter Park Conservation Area. The park is used as a venue for annual Bonfire Night firework displays.
- Starboard Bouy · 851m · Attraction
- Wakeboarding track · 887m · Park
- James Carmichael Monument, Albert Square, Dundee · 997m · Historic
monument in Dundee City, Scotland, UK
- McManus Gallery · 1 km · Culture
The McManus: Dundee's Art Gallery and Museum is a Gothic Revival-style building, located in the centre of Dundee, Scotland. The building houses a museum and art gallery with a collection of fine and decorative art as well as a natural history collection. It is protected as a Category A listed building.
- Dundee Art Galleries and Museums · 1 km · Culture
art museum in the UK
- George Kinloch Monument, Albert Square, Dundee · 1.1 km · Historic
monument in Dundee City, Scotland, UK
- Statue of Robert Burns · 1.1 km · Historic
This is a list of over sixty known memorials to the Scottish poet Robert Burns. Of these, the oldest outdoor statue is given to be at Camperdown, Victoria, Australia (1830).
Pubs nearby
Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.
Pub in Dundee CityBusinesses in Dundee CityFood hygiene in Dundee CityHighest hygiene-rated pub in Dundee City
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Dundee City food business insights
1026 published food businesses in Dundee City.
Explore Dundee City
OtherCafeConvenience storePubTakeawayHotelCatererSupermarketPlaces to visit Food hygiene in Dundee City
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
