Beyond Braidz CIC

Other · Bexley, London

Unclaimed business

This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.

Claim this page

Information last updated/checked: 5 September 2026

Localyn summary Beyond Braidz CIC is a local business located in Bexley, London.

Want rewards here?

Would you like Beyond Braidz CIC to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited Beyond Braidz CIC?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About Beyond Braidz CIC

No business description is stored.

Beyond Braidz CIC is listed in the Localyn directory under Other.

Category
Other
Address
Thamesmead Town Football Club SE28 8NJ
Area
Bexley, London
Phone
Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
Website
Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Where this information comes from

Official Food Standards Agency record

The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 1979218.

FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.

Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk

Supplied by the business

Unclaimed business This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.

Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.

Localyn summary

Beyond Braidz CIC is a local business located in Bexley, London.

Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.

What is not on this page

  • No Food Standards Agency hygiene rating is stored.
  • No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No description supplied by the business is stored.
  • Opening hours are not stored.
  • No photos are stored for this listing.

Guides and templates

How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates

Data methodology · Report a correction · Editorial policy

Opening hours

Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.

Photos

No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

No published rating currently available

A rating may be unpublished, pending inspection, or there may be no matching Food Standards Agency record yet.

Check official information — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings.

Food hygiene ratings nearby

  • 5 / 5 — 1459 businesses
  • 4 / 5 — 371 businesses
  • 3 / 5 — 194 businesses
  • 2 / 5 — 52 businesses
  • 1 / 5 — 32 businesses
  • 0 / 5 — 1 business

Find this business

Thamesmead Town Football Club SE28 8NJ

Bexley, London

Get directions

Places to visit in London

  • Greenwich Borough Museum · 3 km · Culture
  • Burial mound on Winns Common, Plumstead · 3.5 km · Historic
  • art in the docks · 3.6 km · Landmark
  • Plumstead Common · 4.1 km · Parks

    Plumstead Common is a common and urban park in Plumstead in the Royal Borough of Greenwich (SE18), south-east London. It is part of the South East London Green Chain.

  • Royal Artillery Museum · 4.3 km · Culture

    The Royal Artillery Museum, which was one of the world's oldest military museums, was first opened to the public in Woolwich in southeast London on 4 May 1820. The regimental museum of the Royal Artillery, it told the story of the development of artillery by way of a collection of artillery pieces from across the centuries.

  • Parsloes Park · 4.4 km · Parks
  • Forest of Thanks · 4.5 km · Parks
  • North Woolwich Old Station Museum · 4.6 km · Culture

    The North Woolwich Old Station Museum was a small railway museum in North Woolwich, in Newham, east London. Located in the former Great Eastern Railway terminal station building at North Woolwich railway station, the museum opened in 1984. It closed in 2008.

Explore places nearby

Others nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all others nearby

Top-rated others nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Other in BexleyBusinesses in BexleyOther in LondonBusinesses in LondonFood hygiene in BexleyHighest hygiene-rated other in Bexley

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Bexley food business insights

2339 published food businesses in Bexley.

Food hygiene ratings in Bexley

Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.

  • 5 / 5 — 69%
  • 4 / 5 — 18%
  • 3 / 5 — 9%
  • 2 / 5 — 2%
  • 1 / 5 — 2%
  • 0 / 5 — 0%

Explore Bexley

OtherConvenience storeCafeTakeawayPubCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visitFood hygiene in Bexley

Explore nearby areas

GreenwichBromleyNewhamBarking and DagenhamLewishamHaveringTower HamletsRedbridge

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.