NEVER FOR EVER

Cafe · Camden, London

Unclaimed business

This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.

Claim this page

Information last updated/checked: 23 August 2026

Food hygiene rating: 5 / 5 · inspected 7 May 2025

Localyn summary NEVER FOR EVER is a cafe located in Camden, London.

Want rewards here?

Would you like NEVER FOR EVER to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?

Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.

Own this business?

When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.

Have you visited NEVER FOR EVER?

Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.

Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.

About NEVER FOR EVER

No business description is stored.

NEVER FOR EVER is listed in the Localyn directory under Cafe.

Category
Cafe
Address
Restaurant And Premises At Suite 502 Highgate Studios NW5 1TL
Area
Camden, London
Phone
Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
Website
Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
Menu
Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.

Where this information comes from

Official Food Standards Agency record

The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 1251832.

Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good · inspected 7 May 2025

FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.

Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk

Supplied by the business

Unclaimed business This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.

Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.

Localyn summary

NEVER FOR EVER is a cafe located in Camden, London.

Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.

What is not on this page

  • No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
  • No description supplied by the business is stored.
  • Opening hours are not stored.
  • No photos are stored for this listing.

Guides and templates

How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates

Data methodology · Report a correction · Editorial policy

Opening hours

Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.

Photos

No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.

Official food hygiene information

Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good

Last inspected: 7 May 2025

This rating was published on 7 May 2025 and may not reflect more recent changes.

FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.

View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings. Scheme definitions

Find this business

Restaurant And Premises At Suite 502 Highgate Studios NW5 1TL

Camden, London

Get directions

Places to visit nearby

  • Cyberdog · 1.3 km · Landmark
  • Camden Market · 1.4 km · Market

    Cluster of markets around Camden Lock.

  • Hampstead Heath · 1.5 km · Parks

    Ancient parkland with swimming ponds and views over London.

  • Beside The Wave · 1.7 km · Landmark
  • London Zoo · 2.2 km · Family

    Scientific zoo in the north of Regent's Park.

  • Wray Crescent Community Orchard · 2.3 km · Parks
  • St Pancras Lock · 2.3 km · Landmark
  • Hardy Tree · 2.3 km · Landmark

    This churchyard arbor is surrounded by hundreds of gravestones placed there by novelist Thomas Hardy. The tree had long been weakened by a fungal infection and unfortunately in dec'22 has fallen.

Explore places nearby

Cafes nearby

Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.

See all cafes nearby

Top-rated cafes nearby

Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.

Cafe in CamdenBusinesses in CamdenCafe in LondonBusinesses in LondonFood hygiene in CamdenHighest hygiene-rated cafe in Camden

Run your business with Localyn

Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.

Customers

Operations

Explore Localyn

Camden food business insights

2823 published food businesses in Camden.

Food hygiene ratings in Camden

Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.

  • 5 / 5 — 64%
  • 4 / 5 — 21%
  • 3 / 5 — 15%
  • 2 / 5 — 0%
  • 1 / 5 — 0%
  • 0 / 5 — 0%

Explore Camden

CafeTakeawayConvenience storeOtherPubHotelSupermarketCatererPlaces to visitFood hygiene in Camden

Explore nearby areas

IslingtonCity of LondonWestminsterKensington and ChelseaSouthwarkHackneyHaringeyTower Hamlets

Is something incorrect or outdated?

Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.