Ben Jonson Road Fish Bazaar
Convenience store · Tower Hamlets, London
Unclaimed business
This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.
Information last updated/checked: 7 September 2026
Food hygiene rating: 1 / 5 · inspected 3 Jun 2025
1 customer is interested in rewards here.
Localyn summary Ben Jonson Road Fish Bazaar is a convenience store located in Tower Hamlets, London.
Want rewards here?
1 customer is interested in rewards here.
Would you like Ben Jonson Road Fish Bazaar to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
1 customer is interested in rewards here.
Own this business?
Local customers are already waiting for you to switch rewards on. Claim this page to activate Localyn loyalty.
Have you visited Ben Jonson Road Fish Bazaar?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About Ben Jonson Road Fish Bazaar
No business description is stored.
Ben Jonson Road Fish Bazaar is listed in the Localyn directory under Convenience store.
- Category
- Convenience store
- Address
- 60 Ben Jonson Road, London, E1 3NN
- Area
- Tower Hamlets, London
- Phone
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
- Website
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Where this information comes from
Official Food Standards Agency record
The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 41450.
Food hygiene rating: 1 — Major improvement necessary · inspected 3 June 2025
FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.
Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk
Supplied by the business
Unclaimed business This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.
Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.
Localyn summary
Ben Jonson Road Fish Bazaar is a convenience store located in Tower Hamlets, London.
Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.
What is not on this page
- No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No description supplied by the business is stored.
- Opening hours are not stored.
- No photos are stored for this listing.
Guides and templates
How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates
Opening hours
Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.
Photos
No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
Food hygiene rating: 1 — Major improvement necessary
Last inspected: 3 June 2025
This rating was published on 3 June 2025 and may not reflect more recent changes.
FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.
View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings. Scheme definitions
Find this business
60 Ben Jonson Road, London, E1 3NN
Tower Hamlets, London
Places to visit nearby
- Mile End Park · 937m · Parks
- Bartlett Park · 1.3 km · Parks
- Young V&A · 1.6 km · Culture
- Russia Dock Woodland · 1.9 km · Parks
- Monument To Joseph Dawson In The Churchyard Of St Mary Bow · 1.9 km · Historic
- Shaheed Minar · 2 km · Historic
- Grove Hall Park · 2 km · Parks
- Brunel Museum · 2 km · Culture
Convenience stores nearby
Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.
See all convenience stores nearby
Top-rated convenience stores nearby
Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.
Convenience store in Tower HamletsBusinesses in Tower HamletsConvenience store in LondonBusinesses in LondonFood hygiene in Tower HamletsHighest hygiene-rated convenience store in Tower Hamlets
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Tower Hamlets food business insights
2576 published food businesses in Tower Hamlets.
Food hygiene ratings in Tower Hamlets
Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.
- 5 / 5 — 69%
- 4 / 5 — 18%
- 3 / 5 — 7%
- 2 / 5 — 3%
- 1 / 5 — 2%
- 0 / 5 — 0%
Explore Tower Hamlets
CafeOtherConvenience storeTakeawayPubCatererHotelSupermarketPlaces to visitFood hygiene in Tower Hamlets
Explore nearby areas
HackneySouthwarkCity of LondonNewhamIslingtonGreenwichWaltham ForestWestminster
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
