The Clubhouse at Foxhills Country Club
Cafe · Runnymede
Unclaimed business
This business has not claimed its Localyn page. No description, hours, or photos on this page are supplied by the business.
Information last updated/checked: 2 October 2026
Food hygiene rating: 5 / 5 · inspected 25 Nov 2025
Localyn summary The Clubhouse at Foxhills Country Club is a cafe located in Runnymede.
Want rewards here?
Would you like The Clubhouse at Foxhills Country Club to offer loyalty rewards, stamps, points or special offers?
Be the first to ask this business for Localyn rewards.
Own this business?
When customers ask for rewards here, that demand is waiting for the owner. Claim this page to turn it on.
Have you visited The Clubhouse at Foxhills Country Club?
Mark this place as visited on your private Localyn timeline. This is not a verified physical check-in.
Reviews are optional. Localyn never rewards a star rating or review text.
About The Clubhouse at Foxhills Country Club
No business description is stored.
The Clubhouse at Foxhills Country Club is listed in the Localyn directory under Cafe.
- Category
- Cafe
- Address
- Foxhills Country Club KT16 0EL
- Area
- Runnymede
- Phone
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a number.
- Website
- Not published. Localyn does not guess a website.
- Menu
- Not listed. Business owners can add a menu by claiming this page.
Where this information comes from
Official Food Standards Agency record
The name, category, and address on this page are the directory record for Food Standards Agency establishment 315297.
Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good · inspected 25 November 2025
FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.
Food Hygiene Rating Scheme · This business on ratings.food.gov.uk
Supplied by the business
Unclaimed business This business has not claimed the page. No field on this page is labelled as supplied by the business.
Claim this page to add a description, hours, and contact details.
Localyn summary
The Clubhouse at Foxhills Country Club is a cafe located in Runnymede.
Generated from the stored name, category, and area. It is not a review, not an official description, and not written by the business.
What is not on this page
- No phone number is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No website is published. Localyn does not guess one.
- No description supplied by the business is stored.
- Opening hours are not stored.
- No photos are stored for this listing.
Guides and templates
How food hygiene ratings workWhat is SFBB?Fridge temperature guideCleaning schedule guideFree templates
Opening hours
Opening hours not available. Business owners can add opening hours by claiming this page.
Photos
No photos are stored. Localyn does not add a placeholder image. Business owners can add photos by claiming this page.
Official food hygiene information
Food hygiene rating: 5 — Very good
Last inspected: 25 November 2025
FHRS scale: 5 Very good, 4 Good, 3 Generally satisfactory, 2 Improvement necessary, 1 Major improvement necessary, 0 Urgent improvement necessary.
View official rating — Food Standards Agency. Localyn does not set or change official ratings. Scheme definitions
Find this business
Foxhills Country Club KT16 0EL
Runnymede
Places to visit nearby
- Big Hat Bushcamp · 2.3 km · Attraction
- Gracious Pond · 2.3 km · Parks
Gracious Pond is a 14-hectare (35-acre) nature reserve in Chobham in Surrey. It is managed by the Surrey Wildlife Trust. It is part of Chobham Common Site of Special Scientific Interest.
Cafes nearby
Distances are straight-line from this business's recorded coordinates, within 1.5 miles. This business is excluded. The same category is listed first. Listings are published food businesses on Localyn that have recorded coordinates. Hygiene ratings, where shown, are the Food Standards Agency rating. Localyn does not award or change those ratings.
Top-rated cafes nearby
Ranked using the Food Standards Agency hygiene rating, limited to businesses inside the same distance.
Cafe in RunnymedeBusinesses in RunnymedeFood hygiene in RunnymedeHighest hygiene-rated cafe in Runnymede
Run your business with Localyn
Claim this page, then use Localyn for food safety records, documents, loyalty and bookings.
Customers
- ○ Loyalty stamps and rewards
- ○ Special offers
- ○ Online booking
- ○ WhatsApp updates
Operations
- Food hygiene records and SFBB diary
- Temperature logs
- Cleaning schedules
- Allergen management
- Training records
- Document vault
- Inspection-ready reports
Runnymede food business insights
186 published food businesses in Runnymede.
Food hygiene ratings in Runnymede
Counts are Localyn calculations over stored Food Standards Agency ratings for published listings in this area. Localyn does not set those ratings.
- 5 / 5 — 91%
- 4 / 5 — 6%
- 3 / 5 — 2%
- 1 / 5 — 1%
Explore Runnymede
CafeCatererConvenience storeOtherPubPlaces to visitFood hygiene in Runnymede
Is something incorrect or outdated?
Reports are reviewed by Localyn and do not change this page automatically. See the corrections policy.
